Orchestra

Gordon J. Johnson, Music Director
   Conductor’s Podium Endowed in Perpetuity by the Roberts Family Memorial

VIOLIN

Mary Papoulis, Concertmaster*
Chair endowed in Memory of the Irene and Ralph Dimke Family
Megan Karls, Principal Second*
Chair Endowed in Memory of William & Elizabeth Wiggen Bertsche
Susie Aron
Andrea Barrow
Helen Comer
Angela Costley
Chair sponsored by Gary and Julie Harmala
Anna DiLello
Stacey Hansen
Carol Helseth
Breana Hylla
Colette Longin
Linda Lydiard
Chair Endowed in Memory of Beth & Fred Birch
Regina Marshall
Ian Nicklin
Millie Olsen
Trevor Ostenson
Vikki Payne
Kobe Rowe
Heidi Sollid
Kevin Wolfe
Emily Rogers
Barb Kirk
Heather Hale

VIOLA

Maria Ritzenthaler, Principal*
Chair Endowed by Ruth Ryffel in Memory of Nana N. Hugos
Jeffery Brainard
Laura Crist
Mary Fry
Jaime Huestis
Paula Jackson
Chair Sponsored by Shirlee Theibes
Valerie Winfield
Lisa Shull
Sarah Schaeffer
Jennifer Smith

CELLO

Thaddeus Suits, Principal*
Chair Endowed in honor of M.A. Roberts
Griffin Browne
Elizabeth Coogan Quinby
Julia Cory Slovarp
Ruth Johnson
Chair Endowed in Memory of Katherine Watson
Mary McCullough
Marla McFerrin
Kassidy Rispens
Christine Sopko
Mary Stelling
Chair Endowed in Memory of Mary Robinson
Matt Wellert
Leah Schwandt
Fern Glass Boyd
Linda Kuhn
Kelly Kuhn
Andrew Aron
Emily Wolfram

FLUTE

Norman Gonzales, Principal ~
Chair endowed in Memory of Carl & Christie Field
Kim Hoobler
Julia Amadee
Joy Geller
Traci Kutzleb
Tyler Menzel

CLARINET

Christopher Mothersole, Principal ~
Chair Endowed by Ron, Pat, Marian, & Burton Long in memory of Nancy Anne Long
Jenniger Skogley
Sheri Rolf

BASS CLARINET

Marcia Bundi

OBOE

Lauren Blackerby, Principal ~
Chair Endowed in memory of Beth Wolff
Lisa Sundquist
Chair Endowed in memory of Harriet Gray

ENGLISH HORN

Andrea Hubbard

BASSOON

Dorian Antipa, Principal ~
Chair Endowed by Nancy Cameron
David Horne
Dean Zook
Elizabeth Crawford
Susan Wadsworth

TRUMPET

John Gemberling, Principal
Dusty Molyneaux
Russ Kellogg
John Kutzman
Luke Juras

FRENCH HORN

Mike Nelson, Principal ~
Chair Endowed in Memory of Berth Feaster
Davis Fawcett
Caroline Houtz
Holly Molyneaux
Clay Kellogg

TROMBONE

Fred Wenger, Principal
Chair Sponsored by Shirley & Bob Jorgensen, Jr.
Fred Gnojek
Randy Houtz

TUBA

Ken Crawford, Principal

PERCUSSION

Dennis Dell, Principal
Sarah Gallardo
Meredith Ludford
Lauree Wenger

HARP

Melody Lindsay

PIANO

Cindy Addison
Chair Endowed by Dr. Brice & Cindy Addison

STAGE MANAGER

Neil Sheldon

PERSONNEL MANAGER

Kim Hoobler

LIBRARIAN

Kim Hoobler

PIANO TECHNICIAN

Peter Brian

ORCHESTRA REPRESENTATIVE

Andrea Barrow